Wereldkampioenschappen

Overzicht vierspan-winnaars van 1972 t/m 2012

2012

Riesenbeck - DE

Team

 

1. B. Exell - Australië  
2. Chester Weber - USA 
3. Y. Chardon - Nederland

 

1. Nederland
2. Duitsland
3. USA

2010

Kentucky - USA

Team

 

1. B. Exell - Australië  
2. Y. Chardon - Nederland 
3. T. Johnson - USA

 

1. Nederland
2. USA
3. Duitsland

2008

Beesd - Nederland

Team

 

1. Y. Chardon - Nederland  
2. C. Weber - VS 
3. B. Exell - Australië

 

1. Nederland
2. Duitsland
3. Hongarije

2006

Aken - Duitsland

Team

 

1. F. Brasseur – België  
2. Y. Chardon - Nederland 
3. C. Sandmann - Duitsland

 

1. Duitsland
2. België
3. Nederland

2004

Kecskemét - Hongarije

Team

 

1. Z. Lasar - Hongarije 
2. Y. Chardon - Nederland 
3. F. Brasseur – België

 

1. Hongarije
2. Nederland
3. België

2002

Jerez - Spanje

Team

 

1. Y. Chardon - Nederland 
2. C. Sandmann - Duitsland 
3. T. Eriksson - Zweden

 

1. Nederland
2. U.S.A.
3. Duitsland

2000

Wolfsburg - Duitsland

Team

 

1. T. Eriksson - Zweden 
2. Y. Chardon - Nederland 
3. M. Freund - Duitsland

 

1. Zweden
2. Nederland
3. Duitsland

1998

Rome – Italie

Team

 

1. W. Ulrich – Zwitserland 
2. M. Freund - Duitsland 
3. T. Monhemius – Nederland

 

1. Nederland
2. Duitsland
3. Zweden

1996

Waregem – België

Team

 

1. F. Brasseur – België
2. G. Bowman – Engeland
3. J. Bozsik – Hongarije

 

1. België
2. Duitsland
3. Engeland

1994

Den Haag – Nederland

Team

 

1. M. Freund – Duitsland 
2. G. Bowman – Engeland 
3. Y. Chardon – Nederland

 

1. Duitsland
2. Belgie
3. Nederland

1992

Riesenbeck – Duitsland

Team

 

1. Y. Chardon –Nederland 
2. H. Rüschlin – Zwitserland 
3. C. Sandmann – Duitsland

 

1. Duitsland
2. Zwitserland
3. Nederland

1990

Stockholm – Zweden

Team

 

1. T. Eriksson – Zweden 
2. J. Bozsik – Hongarije 
3. Y Chardon – Nederland

 

1. Zweden
2. Nederland
3. Hongarije

1988

Apeldoorn – Nederland

Team

 

1. Y. Chardon – Nederland 
2. C. Pahlsson – Zweden 
3. J. Bozsik – Hongarije

 

1 Nederland
2. Hongarije
3. Duitsland

1986

Ascot – Engeland

Team

 

1. T. Velstra – Nederland 
2. Y. Chardon- -Nederland 
3. L. Juhasz – Hongarije

 

1. Nederland
2. Hongarije
3. Duitsland

1984

Szilvasvarad – Hongarije

Team

 

1. L. Juhasz – Hongarije 
2. G. Bardos – Hongarije 
3. M. Balint Hongarije

 

1. Hongarije
2. Zweden
3. Engeland

1982

Apeldoorn – Nederland

Team

 

1. T. Velstra – Nederland 
2. G. Bardos – Hongarije 
3. L. Juhasz – Hongarije

 

1. Nederland
2. Hongarije
3. Engeland

1980

Windsor – Engeland

Team

 

1. G. Bardos – Hongarije 
2. G. Bowman – Engeland 
3. T. Velstra – Nederland

 

1. Engeland
2. Hongarije
3. Polen

1978

Kecskemet Hongarije

Team

 

1. G. Bardos – Hongarije 
2. S. Fulop – Hongarije 
3. F. Muity – Hongarije

 

1. Hongarije
2. Duitsland
3. Engeland

1976

Apeldoorn – Nederland

Team

 

1. I. Abonyi - Hongarije 
2. E.B. Jung - Duitsland 
3. Z. Waliszewski – Polen

 

1. Hongarije
2. Duitsland
3. Polen

1974

Frauenfeld – Zwitserland

Team

 

1. S. Fülöp – Hongarije 
2. C. Iseli – Zwitserland 
3. G. Bowman – Engeland

 

1. Engenland
2. Zwitserland
3. Polen

1972

Münster – Duitsland

Team

 

1. A. Dubey – Zwitserland 
2. J. Miller Engeland 
3. D. Nicholson – Engeland

 

1. Engeland
2. Zwitserland
3. Duitsland